Past Champions & CNFR Qualifiers

COLLEGE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2016  Cody Wheeler Nat'l Team Roping Header

2007

        

 Cody Tew

 Team Roping Header

2008

 Arena Robertson

Woman's All-Around; Reserve Team Roping Header

 
SOUTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS  
2016 Lane Livingston All-Around Cowboy
  Lane Livingston Tie-Down Roping
  Aspyn Dent Goat Tying
2015 Casey Tew Team Roping Header
2014 Landon Williams Reserve All-Around
Casey Tew Team Roping Header
Paul Melvin Steer Wrestling
2012 Sierra Kunesh Breakaway Roping
Will Woodfin Team Roping Heeler
2011 Reese Riemer Tie-Down Roping
Jayci Miller Breakaway Roping
2009 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
Jake Cobb Team Roping Heeler
2008 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
Arena Robertson Breakaway Roping

2006

Clay Dan Alexander

Team Roping Header

Timber Moore

Team Roping Header

 
COLLEGE NATIONAL FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS
2016 Lane Livingston Tie-Down & Team Roping
  Aspyn Dent Goat Tying
  Cole Wheeler Team Roping Header
  Casey Tew Team Roping Header
2015 Casey Tew Team Roping
  Aaron Macy Team Roping
  Seth Cooke Tie-Down Roping
  Coledon Harmon Steer Wrestling
2014 Landon Williams Team Roping
  Landon Williams Tie-Down Roping
  Casey Tew Team Roping
  Kody Mahaffey Steer Wrestling
  Jared Parsonage Bull Riding
  Aaron Macy Team Roping
  Cole Wheeler Team Roping
2013 Landon Williams Team Roping
2012 Sierra Kunesh Breakaway Roping
  Will Woodfin Team Roping
2011 Reese Reimer Tie-Down Roping
  Jayci Miller Breakaway Roping
  Cadee Tew Breakaway Roping
2010 George Rowland Tie-Down Roping
  Chris Demases Tie-Down Roping
2009 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
  George Rowland Tie-Down Roping
  Jake Cobb Team Roping
2008 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
  Kody Engle Goat Tying
  Arena Robertson Breakaway Roping & Team Roping
2007 Cody Tew Team Roping
  Justin Brashear Tie-Down Roping
  Brady Threadgill Tie-Down Roping
2006 Clay Dan Alexander Team Roping
  Timber Moore Team Roping
  Nick Rawlings Team Roping

2005

 Amber Porter

 Barrel Racing

 

 Timber Moore

 Tie-Down Roping

 

 Kyle Crick

 Team Roping

 
WNFR QUALIFIERS
 Dan Webb WC 73-75     WNFR 78'-84, 86  

 Will Gasperson

WC 83-84

     

 Steer Roping

 03', 08'

 Ryan Motes

WC 98-00

 

 Team Roping

 07',12-13'

 Jordon Peterson

WC 06-07

 

 Barrel Racing

 09'

 Clif Cooper

WC 07-10

 

 Tie-Down Roping

 10'-13'

 Timber Moore

WC 04-06

 

 Tie-Down Roping

 11', 13-14''

 Brandon Beers

WC 04-05

 

 Team Roping

 07', 11', 13'-14'

 Randall Carlisle

WC 05-06

 

 Tie-Down Roping

 13'

 Reese Riemer

WC 09-11

   Tie-Down Roping

 14'

 Clayton Hass

WC 05-06

   Tie-Down Roping

 14'