Past Champions & CNFR Qualifiers

 

COLLEGE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2016  Cole Wheeler Nat'l Team Roping Header
2007         
 Cody Tew  Team Roping Header
2008

 Arena Robertson Woman's All-Around; Reserve Team Roping Header
 
SOUTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS  
2016 Lane Livingston All-Around Cowboy
  Lane Livingston Tie-Down Roping
  Aspyn Dent Goat Tying
2015 Casey Tew Team Roping Header
2014 Landon Williams Reserve All-Around
Casey Tew Team Roping Header
Paul Melvin Steer Wrestling
2012 Sierra Kunesh Breakaway Roping
Will Woodfin Team Roping Heeler
2011 Reese Riemer Tie-Down Roping
Jayci Miller Breakaway Roping
2009 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
Jake Cobb Team Roping Heeler
2008 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
Arena Robertson Breakaway Roping

2006

Clay Dan Alexander Team Roping Header

Timber Moore

Team Roping Header

 ~ Back to Top
COLLEGE NATIONAL FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS
2017   Garrett Jacobs   Tie-Down Roping
    Brogan Macy   Barrel Racing
2016 Lane Livingston Tie-Down & Team Roping
  Aspyn Dent Goat Tying
  Cole Wheeler Team Roping Header
  Casey Tew Team Roping Header
2015 Casey Tew Team Roping
  Aaron Macy Team Roping
  Seth Cooke Tie-Down Roping
  Coledon Harmon Steer Wrestling
2014 Landon Williams Team Roping
  Landon Williams Tie-Down Roping
  Casey Tew Team Roping
  Kody Mahaffey Steer Wrestling
  Jared Parsonage Bull Riding
  Aaron Macy Team Roping
  Cole Wheeler Team Roping
2013 Landon Williams Team Roping
2012 Sierra Kunesh Breakaway Roping
  Will Woodfin Team Roping
2011 Reese Reimer Tie-Down Roping
  Jayci Miller Breakaway Roping
  Cadee Tew Breakaway Roping
2010 George Rowland Tie-Down Roping
  Chris Demases Tie-Down Roping
2009 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
  George Rowland Tie-Down Roping
  Jake Cobb Team Roping
2008 Clif Cooper Tie-Down Roping
  Kody Engle Goat Tying
  Arena Robertson Breakaway Roping & Team Roping
2007 Cody Tew Team Roping
  Justin Brashear Tie-Down Roping
  Brady Threadgill Tie-Down Roping
2006 Clay Dan Alexander Team Roping
  Timber Moore Team Roping
  Nick Rawlings Team Roping

2005

 Amber Porter

 Barrel Racing

 

 Timber Moore

 Tie-Down Roping

 

 Kyle Crick

 Team Roping

 ~ Back to Top

 
WNFR QUALIFIERS
Will Gasperson WC 2017     03, 08 & 11'
Ryan Motes WC 2017     07, 12-13 & 15'
Timber Moore WC 2017     11, 13-16'
Clayton Hass WC 2017     14-16'
Reese Riemer WC 2017     14 & 16'
Reese Riemer WC 09-11   Tie-Down Roping 14'
Clif Cooper WC 07-10   Tie-Down Roping 10-13'
Jordon Peterson WC 06-07   Barrel Racing 09'
Randall Carlisle WC 05-06   Tie-Down Roping 13'
Clayton Hass WC 05-06   Tie-Down Roping 14'
Timber Moore WC 04-06   Tie-Down Roping 11', 13-14'
Brandon Beers WC 04-05   Team Roping 07', 11', 13-14'
Ryan Motes WC 98-00   Team Roping 07', 12-13'
Will Gasperson WC 83-84   Steer Roping 03', 08'
Dan Webb WC 73-75    WNFR 78'-84, 86  


 ~ Back to Top