2019-20 Coyote Basketball Schedule

*  Denotes Conference Play
    W = Lady Coyote Team / M = Coyote Team    • Lady Coyote Schedule Poster   •   Coyote Schedule Poster

REGULAR SEASON
DATE TEAM(S)    DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Oct 11 M   Friday Scrim at Midland ACU TBA
Oct 12 W   Saturday Scrim at Shalin Hoops Frisco TBA
Oct 19 W   Saturday Scrim at SAWBC Murphy TBA
Oct 20 M   Sunday Scrim at Drive Nation Dallas 2:00 pm
Oct 26 M Saturday Scrim at WC WC 2:30 pm
Nov 1 M Friday MONDELLO COLLEGE WC 7:00 pm
Nov 5
W
M
Tuesday at Howard Big Spring 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Nov 8 W   Friday Seminole College Denison 5:30 pm
Nov 9 W   Saturday Labette College Denison 1:30 pm
Nov 9 M
Saturday MOUNTAIN VIEW WC 1:00 pm
Nov 12 W Tuesday at Western Texas Snyder 5:30 pm
Nov 13 M Wednesday PARIS WC 6:00 pm
Nov 15 M Friday Victoria College Ranger 5:00 pm
Nov 16 M   Saturday Southern Arkansas Ranger 2:00 pm
Nov 18 W Monday  MOUNTAIN VIEW  WC 5:00 pm 
Nov 19 W
M
Tuesday HOWARD COLLEGE WC
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Nov 21 W
M
Thursday Panola/DFW PREP WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Nov 23 WW   Saturday at Cedar Valley Dallas 12:00 pm
Nov 25 W Monday WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE
WC 1:00 pm
Dec 2 M Monday  TX WESLEYAN JV WC 7:00 pm 
Dec 3 W   Tuesday Southwest JV WC 5:30 pm
Dec 4 W
M
Wednesday Australia/CYM PREP WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm 
Dec 6 M  Friday Arkansas Baptist Ranger 5:00 pm 
Dec 7 M   Saturday TBA Ranger  2:00 pm 
Dec 11 M Wednesday IQ HOOPS WC 7:00 pm 
Dec 12 W   Thursday CEDAR VALLEY WC 5:00 pm 
Dec 14 W
M
Saturday at Mountain View College Dallas 11:00 am
1:00 pm
Dec 30 M Monday  LOYALTY PREP WC 2:00 pm
Jan 2 W   Thursday at Panola College Carthage 1:00 pm
Jan 4 W
M
  Saturday  at SWCC  Terrell 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 11 W
M
  Saturday at Temple *  Temple 2:00 pm
4:00 pm 
Jan 13 M Monday ETBU JV  WC 6:00 pm
Jan 15 W Wednesday at Cisco College * Cisco 6:00 pm
Jan 18 W
M
Saturday GRAYSON COLLEGE * WC 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 20 W
M
Monday  at Ranger College * Ranger 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Jan 22 W
M
Wednesday COLLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE * WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Jan 25 W
M
Saturday at Hill College * Hillsboro 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 29 W
M
Wednesday McLENNAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE * WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Feb 1 W
M
Saturday SWCC WC 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 8 W
M
Saturday TEMPLE COLLEGE * WC 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 12 W
Wednesday CISCO COLLEGE * WC 6:00 pm
Feb 15 W
M
Saturday at Grayson College * Denison 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 17 W
M
Monday RANGER COLLEGE * WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Feb 19 W
M
Wednesday COLLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE * WC 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Feb 22 W
M
Saturday HILL COLLEGE * WC
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 26 W
M
Wednesday at McLennan Community College *  Waco 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Mar 4-7 W
M
  Wednesday –
Saturday
NJCAA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Abilene TBA
   * Region 5 North Games
   All HOME GAMES played in the Betty Jo Crumm Graber Athletic Center.


Athletic Director
Head Coach
Head Athletic Trainer



         

Bob McKinley
Mark Osina
Chris Nelson


         


817-598-6355
817-598-6351
817-598-8830