2018-19 Coyote Basketball Schedule

*  Denotes Conference Play
    W = Lady Coyote Team / M = Coyote Team

SCRIMMAGES
DATE TEAM(S)   DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Oct 13 W       Saturday Scrimmage at SWWB Frisco TBA
Oct 13 M Saturday Scrimmage at Dallas Dallas
TBA
Oct 15 M Monday Scrimmage at Bob Knight Duncanville 3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Oct 20
W Saturday Scrimmage at SAWBC Murphy TBA
Oct 26 W Friday Scrimmage at TWU Denton 12:30 pm
Oct 27 M Saturday Scrimmage at WC WC 10:00 am
REGULAR SEASON
DATE TEAM(S)    DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Nov 2
W
M
Friday at Mt. View Dallas 3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Nov 3 W
M
Saturday HOUSTON CC Weatherford 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nov 6 W
Tuesday PARIS Weatherford
5:30 pm
Nov 7
W
M
Wednesday PAUL QUINN
LOYALTY PREP
Weatherford
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Nov 10 M
W
Saturday HOWARD Weatherford
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nov 13 M  Tuesday at Jacksonville Jacksonville
7:00 pm
Nov 15
W
M
Thursday PAUL QUINN
TRIBULATION PREP
Weatherford 5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Nov 17 M
W
Saturday at Paris Paris 12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Nov 26 M  Monday TX WESLEYAN JV Weatherford  5:00 pm
Nov 27 M Tuesday  ETBU JV  Weatherford   7:00 pm
Nov 28 M
   Wednesday TRIBULATION PREP Weatherford  7:00 pm
Dec 1 W
Saturday DALLAS DIESEL Weatherford 2:00 pm
Dec 4 M
W
Tuesday TX WESLEYAN JV
AUSTRALIA
Weatherford 3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Dec 6 W
M
Thursday MT. VIEW Weatherford 3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Dec 7 W
FRIDAY  DALLAS DIESEL  Weatherford
8:00 pm
Dec 8 W
M
  SATURDAY RICHLAND Weatherford  12:00 pm
2:00 pm


Dec 12 M   WEDNESDAY LOYALTY PREP   Weatherford  7:00 pm 
Jan 3 W
M
Thursday at Howard Big Spring 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 7 W
M
Monday SWCC  Weatherford  5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 9 W
M
Wednesday at Richland Dallas  12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Jan 12

W
M

 

  Saturday  TEMPLE Weatherford  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 16 W
Wednesday CISCO Weatherford 6:00 pm
Jan 19 W
M
Saturday at Grayson Denison  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 21 W
M
Monday RANGER Weatherford  5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 23 W
M
Wednesday at Collin Plano  5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 26 W
M
Saturday HILL Weatherford  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 30 W
M
Wednesday at MCC Waco
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 2 W
M
Saturday at SWCC 
Terrell 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 9 W
M
Saturday at Temple Temple 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 13 W Wednesday at Cisco Cisco 6:00 pm
Feb 16 W
M
Saturday GRAYSON Weatherford 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 18 W
M
Monday at Ranger  Ranger 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 20 W
M
Wednesday COLLIN Weatherford 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 23 W
M
Saturday at Hill Hillsboro  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 27 W
M
Wednesday MCC Weatherford 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
   * Region 5 North Games
   All HOME GAMES played in the Betty Jo Crumm Graber Athletic Center.


Athletic Director
Head Coach
Head Athletic Trainer



         

Bob McKinley
Mark Osina
Chris Nelson


         


817-598-6355
817-598-6351
817-598-8830