2018-19 Coyote Basketball Schedule

*  Denotes Conference Play
    W = Lady Coyote Team / M = Coyote Team

SCRIMMAGES
DATE TEAM(S)   DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Oct 13 W       Saturday Scrimmage at SWWB Frisco TBA
Oct 15 M Monday Scrimmage at Bob Knight Duncanville
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Oct 20 W Saturday Scrimmage at SAWBC Murphy TBA
Oct 26
W Friday Scrimmage at TWU Denton 12:30 pm
Oct 27 M
Saturday Scrimmage at WC WC 10:00 am
REGULAR SEASON
DATE TEAM(S)    DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Nov 2
W
M
Friday at Mt. View Dallas
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Nov 3 W
M
Saturday HOUSTON CC WC 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nov 6 W
Tuesday PARIS WC
5:30 pm
Nov 7
W
M
Wednesday PAUL QUINN
LOYALTY PREP
WC
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Nov 10 M
W
Saturday HOWARD WC
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nov 13 M  Tuesday at Jacksonville Jacksonville
7:00 pm
Nov 15
M Thursday  TRIBULATION PREP WC 7:00 pm
Nov 17 W
M
Saturday at Paris Paris 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nov 26 M
 Monday TX WESLEYAN JV WC 5:00 pm
Nov 27 M Tuesday  ETBU JV WC 6:00 pm
Nov 28 M   Wednesday TRIBULATION PREP
WC 7:00 pm
Dec 1 W
Saturday DALLAS DIESEL WC 2:00 pm
Dec 4 M
W
Tuesday TX WESLEYAN JV
AUSTRALIA
WC 3:30 pm
5:30 pm
Dec 6 W
M
Thursday MT. VIEW  WC 3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Dec 7 W Friday DALLAS DIESEL WC CANCELED
Dec 8 W
M
Saturday RICHLAND  WC 12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Dec 11 M   Tuesday DFW PREP WC 7:00 pm
Jan 3 W
M
Thursday  at Howard Big Spring  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 5 M   Saturday LOYALTY PREP WC 2:00 pm
Jan 7 W
M
Monday SWCC WC 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 9 W
M
Wednesday at Richland Dallas  12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Jan 12 W
M
Saturday TEMPLE
WC  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 16 W
Wednesday CISCO WC  6:00 pm
Jan 19 W
M
Saturday at Grayson Denison  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 21 W
M
Monday RANGER WC  5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 23 W
M
Wednesday at Collin
Plano 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Jan 26 W
M
  Saturday HILL WC 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jan 30 W
M
Wednesday at MCC Waco 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 2 W
M
Saturday at SWCC  Terrell  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 9 W
M
Saturday at Temple Temple 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 13 W
Wednesday at Cisco  Cisco 6:00 pm
Feb 16 W
M
Saturday GRAYSON  WC  2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 18 W
M
Monday at Ranger  Ranger 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 20 W
M
Wednesday COLLIN WC  5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Feb 23 W
M
Saturday at Hill Hillsboro 2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Feb 27 W
M
  Wednesday MCC WC 5:30 pm
7:30 pm
   * Region 5 North Games
   All HOME GAMES played in the Betty Jo Crumm Graber Athletic Center.


Athletic Director
Head Coach
Head Athletic Trainer



         

Bob McKinley
Mark Osina
Chris Nelson


         


817-598-6355
817-598-6351
817-598-8830